Although the Olympics is slowly coming to a close, day 14 is still jam-packed with action.
The star-studded U.S. women’s basketball team, including A’ja Wilson, Breanna Stewart and Sabrina Ionescu, looks to build on its extensive Olympic success.
The squad has yet to lose an Olympic game since 1992, and at 11:30 a.m., the crew will clash with Australia for a spot in the gold medal game.
Following suit — at 1:30 p.m. — American runners will look to notch gold in the women’s 4×100-meter relay final.
In their first relay heat, speedy sprinters Gabby Thomas, Sha’Carri Richardson, Melissa Jefferson and Twanisha Terry comfortably walked away with the best time of 41.94 seconds.
Team Germany — not in the final — was the second-best in that heat, as the crew came in 0.21 seconds after the Americans.
NBC
9 a.m.
Diving – Women’s Springboard Final (LIVE)
10:15 a.m.
Track & Field – Morning Session
11:15 a.m.
Basketball – Pregame
11:30 a.m.
Women’s Basketball Semifinal – United States vs. Australia (LIVE)
1:30 p.m.
Track & Field – Evening Session (LIVE)
- Women’s 4x100m Relay Final
- Women’s Shot Put Final
- Men’s 4x100m Relay Final
- Women’s 400m Final
- Men’s Triple Jump Final
- Women’s Heptathlon 800m
- Women’s 10,000m Final
- Men’s 400m Hurdles Final
4 p.m.
Rhythmic Gymnastics – Individual All-Around
4:30 p.m.
Beach Volleyball – Women’s Final (LIVE)
5:30 p.m.
Artistic Swimming – Duet Technical Routine
8 p.m.
Track & Field – Finals
Diving – Women’s Springboard Final
Beach Volleyball – Women’s Final
Breaking – Women’s Final
11:35 p.m.
Artistic Swimming – Duet Technical Routine
Sport Climbing – Men’s Boulder and Lead Final
USA Network
2 a.m.
Swimming – Men’s Marathon (LIVE)
3:30 a.m.
Taekwondo – Finals
4:05 a.m.
Track & Field – Morning Session (LIVE)
7:15 a.m.
Weightlifting – Finals
8 a.m.
Wrestling – Qualifying
8:35 a.m.
Men’s Water Polo Semifinal – United States vs. Serbia (LIVE)
10 a.m.
Men’s Volleyball Bronze Medal Game – United States vs. Italy (LIVE)
12 p.m.
Men’s Soccer Final – France vs. Spain (LIVE)
2024 PARIS OLYMPICS
2 p.m.
Men’s Handball Semifinal – Germany vs. Spain
3 p.m.
Beach Volleyball – Women’s Bronze Medal Match (LIVE)
4 p.m.
Women’s Basketball Semifinal – France vs. Belgium (LIVE)
4:45 p.m.
Wrestling – Finals
5:30 p.m.
Weightlifting – Women’s Final
5:45 p.m.
Cycling – Track Final
6 p.m.
Men’s Volleyball Bronze Medal Game – United States vs. Italy*
8 p.m.
Men’s Table Tennis Team Final
9:30 p.m.
Rhythmic Gymnastics – Individual All-Around*
11 p.m.
Men’s Water Polo Semifinal*
12 a.m.
Women’s Basketball Semifinal – United States vs. Australia*
Golf Channel
3 a.m.
Golf – Women’s Third Round (LIVE)
E!
4 a.m.
Diving – Men’s Platform Qualifying (LIVE)
6:40 a.m.
Sport Climbing – Men’s Boulder and Lead Final (LIVE)
7:20 a.m.
Rhythmic Gymnastics – Group Qualifying
7:50 a.m.
Canoeing – Sprint Finals
8:30 a.m.
Rhythmic Gymnastics – Individual All-Around (LIVE)
10 a.m.
Breaking – Women’s Qualifying (LIVE)
12:25 p.m.
Cycling – Track Final
12:50 p.m.
Rhythmic Gymnastics – Individual All-Around
2 p.m.
Breaking – Women’s Final (LIVE)
3:45 p.m.
Artistic Swimming – Duet Technical Routine
5 p.m.
Women’s Field Hockey Final – Netherlands vs. China
Peacock
5 a.m.
Wrestling – Qualifying Rounds (LIVE)
12:15 p.m.
Wrestling – Finals (LIVE)
Event to watch: breaking
After garnering attention from Argentina’s 2018 Summer Youth Olympic Games, breaking makes its debut as a new sport in Paris.
There’s a competition for both male and female athletes as 16 b-boys and 16 b-girls joust in solo battles.
Competitors adjust their street-style dances to match the DJ’s tracks, in hopes of getting the most votes from the nine judges.
Paris Extra 1
4 a.m.
Cycling, Handball, Water Polo, Modern Pentathlon and More
Paris Extra 2
4 a.m.
Golf, Taekwondo, Canoeing, Boxing and More
*Listings courtesy of NBC Sports